Location: 11 Redhill Street Gigiri, Nairobi
Tel: +254 772 071 947
Email: info@ consular-angola-kenya.info
Visa Form

Requirements
a) A letter addressed to the Embassy of Angola in Kenya and requirements for one of these three situations:
Applicant is sponsored by a private enterprise:
The Letter from the private enterprise sponsoring the visa applicant must be authenticated by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Angola
Evidence of the legal establishment of the company, a copy of the business permit, a copy of evidence of payment of current taxes (industrial payment tax for the current year); a copy of the company’s publication page in the Diário da República (official gazette of the republic);
Identification of the person signing the letter (B.I. or passport if the signer is an Angolan citizen, or passport with Angolan visa if the signer is a foreigner).
Applicant is sponsored by an individual:
The Letter from the individual sponsoring the visa applicant must be authenticated by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Angola.
A copy of identification of the person signing the letter (B.I. or passport if the signer is an Angolan citizen, or passport with Angolan visa if the signer is a foreigner).
Applicant has no sponsor:
The letter from the visa applicant must be notarized.

b) Visa Application Form, front and back, duly completed in print or typed, in black ink and duly signed by the visa applicant;
c) Guarantee of means of subsistence of the visa applicant (bank statement for the current month), equivalent to US$200 for each day of stay in national territory, under the terms of Article 19(1) of Law 2/07 of 31 August;
d) Two recent color passport-sized photo of the visa applicant;
e) Photocopy of passport of the visa applicant—the main pages and those containing information on migratory movements;
f) Copy of the ticket reservation of the visa applicant;
g) Payment to be done through the bank of $50.00 (5 working days) and $100.00 express (24 hours). (Processing fees are non-refundable regardless of the outcome of the application).
Note: In some cases extra documents will be requested to support the visa request.

Visa Fees:

  • Short term visa – 70 USD
  • Tourism Visa – 100 USD
Filter Results: 
error: Content is protected !!